For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic Payson Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    414 W Main Street, Payson, AZ 85541

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,400,000

    Unique commercial property in historic downtown Payson, Arizona.

    Property size:
    2,800 SF
    Price / SF:
    $500/SF
    Added:
    Apr 26, 2024
    Days on Market:
    757
    Last Refresh:
    May 13 at 8:34 pm

    Property Features for 414 W Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,800 SF
    Property subtype
    Other

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1992

    We can help!

    Listing Contact

    Listing office Yessenia caz.rets.ys968 - Delex Realty, Llc

    Listing date Apr 26, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Versatile C2 zoning allows for a wide range of commercial uses.
    • Spacious 2000 sq ft garage provides ample space for storage or a workshop.
    • Large lot (0.68 acres) with expansive backyard offers endless possibilities.
    • Historic building (built in 1929 with a 1992 addition) with vintage details.
    • Convenient location just off the Beeline Hwy in historic downtown Payson.
    • Multiple utility connections in the yard and patio offer flexibility.

    Overview

    This commercial property, built in 1929, is located just off the Beeline Hwy in historic downtown Payson. The property includes a house with vintage details and a 1992 addition that transformed it into an art gallery. The versatile C2 property features a spacious building with an open field concept and an expansive backyard. It also includes a 2000 sq ft garage and ingress and egress from both ends of the property. The property is suitable for various business ventures, including an art gallery, wedding venue, wine gallery, coffee shop, or bed and breakfast. The yard has 3 sewer connections, 2 water faucet hook-ups, and 2-220 plugs. The patio has 1 water faucet hook-up and 1-110 plug. The side yard has 1 water faucet hook-up, 1 sewer connection, 1-220 plug, 1-110 plug, and 2 gas meter connections for the house and office. A water softener and osmosis system will convey. There is a private well (not registered). Propane meters were removed but can be reinstalled; the buyer is responsible for verifying all lot dimensions and survey.