For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oakland Investment Opportunity on Foothill Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4134 Foothill Blvd, Oakland, CA 94601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    Unparalleled investment opportunity in the heart of Oakland

    Property size:
    12,387 SF
    Lot size:
    0.32 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $121/SF
    Added:
    Dec 31, 2025
    Days on Market:
    141
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 4134 Foothill Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Commercial land, Land
    Size
    12,387 SF
    Lot size
    0.32 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Suphain Htaung

    Listing agent Suphain

    Listing office eXp Commercial - CA

    Listing date Dec 31, 2025

    HighLights

    • Prime Location
    • Convenient Access
    • Strategic Investment Opportunity
    • Aligned with Oakland's General Plan
    • Positioned in a vibrant commercial corridor, ideal for investors and visionaries.

    Overview

    Located in Oakland, California, this property presents an investment opportunity. The site, situated at 4134 Foothill Boulevard, is a 12,387 square foot RU-5 zoned lot. The property is positioned in a commercial corridor, suited for investors. A state-of-the-art three-story mixed-use building is planned for the location, featuring two levels of six apartments, totaling twelve living spaces. The apartments are elevated above the ground floor, offering privacy and views. A common open space plaza is designed on the second level, between the stair towers and above the covered parking. The development includes two main apartment entries, each with a lobby. One entry connects to the covered parking, while the second is on 42nd Street, visible from Foothill Boulevard. This project aligns with Oakland's General Plan.