4130 Old Bemiss Rd, Valdosta, GA 31605
COMMERCIAL - Valdosta, GA
- Added:
- Apr 15, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 403
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 9:06 pm
Property Features for 4130 Old Bemiss Rd
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- R-1
- Standard status
- Active Under Contract
- APN
- 0145B 094A
- Size
- 36,000 SF
- Lot size
- 3.21 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- Tract 2
- Tax Annual Amount
- 4428
Building Details
- Year built
- 2000
Listing agent Scott Alderman License #109748 (229) 561-1939
Listing office FIRST COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE 5273 Bethany Dr., VALDOSTA, GA (229) 561-1939
Listing date Apr 15, 2025
HighLights
- Three metal warehouse buildings totaling 36,000 sf on 3.2 acres.
- Unbelievable low price of $425,000 ($11.81/sf).
- Thirteen overhead doors and two personnel doors.
- Room for more buildings on the 3.2‑acre lot.
- Chain‑link security fenced lot.
- Good re‑use property; convert to self‑storage or general purpose warehouse.
Overview
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Moore Properties — 4800 Bemiss Rd, Valdosta, GA 31605
- Longitude
- -83.2407096
- Latitude
- 30.9337315