For Sale
    Back to Search
    South Philadelphia KFC Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    411 W Oregon Ave, Philadelphia, PA

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    KFC property in South Philadelphia with value-add potential.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.23 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $483/SF
    Added:
    Nov 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:19 pm

    Property Features for 411 W Oregon Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.23 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Julius Swolsky

    Listing agent Julius Swolsky

    Listing office Graystone Capital Advisors

    Listing date Nov 25, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Significant value‑add potential through repositioning or re‑tenanting due to below‑market rental rate ($12.00 psf or $36,000 annually).
    • Absolute Net lease structure with zero landlord responsibilities.
    • Strategic location in a dense South Philadelphia neighborhood.
    • Proximity to major sports and entertainment venues attracting millions of visitors annually.
    • Located across from Whitman Plaza and near other national retailers.
    • Strong franchise tenant (Mitra QSR) operating 204 KFC and Taco Bell restaurants.

    Overview

    Located at 411 W Oregon Avenue in South Philadelphia, this KFC property presents an investment opportunity. The tenant, a strong franchise named Mitra QSR, has occupied the site since 2000. Mitra QSR operates 204 KFC and Taco Bell restaurants nationwide and is the 3rd largest domestic franchisee of KFC restaurants. The current lease has 2.5 years remaining with no options. The lease is Absolute Net, meaning there are zero landlord responsibilities. The current rental rate is $12.00 psf ($36,000 annually). The 3,000 square foot site is located less than 2 miles from Citizens Bank Park, Lincoln Financial Field, the Wells Fargo Center, and Xfinity Live, which attract 7.7 million visitors and 5.5 million vehicle trips each year. The property is directly across from Whitman Plaza, a ShopRite anchored center, and is positioned along with other national retailers such as Walmart Supercenter, IKEA, Target, Best Buy, Dunkin' Donuts, Goodwill, Ross, ShopRite, and GNC. The location is convenient to universities with a total student population of over 85,000 within a 7-mile radius, including the University of Pennsylvania, Temple University, and Drexel University. There are 668,000 people in a 5-mile radius from the site, offering significant value-add potential through repositioning, re-tenanting, or extending the lease at current market rates.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    KFC Restaurant

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -75.1558
    Latitude
    39.9151

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Drive through restaurant - KFC property in South Philadelphia with value-add potential.
    Where is this drive through restaurant located?