408 N Packard, Hammonton, NJ 08037
- Added:
- May 14, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 4
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 9:06 pm
Property Features for 408 N Packard
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Duplex
- Zoning
- R-1
- Basement Y/N
- 1
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,152 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 5597
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas
- Cooling system
- Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units, Window Unit(s)
Building Details
- Year built
- 1960
- Number of units
- 2
- Additional Structures
- Packing Shed, Shed(s)
Listing agent PATRICIA CHIU License #0451782 (609) 839-1311
Listing office BALSLEY/LOSCO 1630 NEW ROAD, Northfield, NJ (609) 646-3207
Listing date May 14, 2026
HighLights
- Duplex with Investment/Owner‑Occupant Potential: Live in one unit while renting the other.
- Expansive Unfinished Basement: Offers abundant storage.
- Oversized 2‑Car Garage with Additional Kitchen Area and Laundry Hookup: Provides ample parking and potential for a workshop.
- Separate Gas and Electric Hookups: Simplifies management and billing.
- Spacious Walk‑Up Attic: Offers additional storage space.
- Convenient Location: Close to local amenities, schools, and major roadways in Hammonton.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $37.4k | $17.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.4k | −$1.13 |
| EGI | $35.0k | $16.27 |
| − OpEx | −$10.5k | −$4.88 |
| NOI | $24.5k | $11.39 |
- Longitude
- -74.8030379
- Latitude
- 39.6432059