For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Jonesboro Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    404 S Main, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $350,000

    COMMERCIAL - Jonesboro, AR

    Property size:
    2,350 SF
    Price / SF:
    $148/SF
    Added:
    Sep 9, 2025
    Days on Market:
    256
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 2:06 am

    Property Features for 404 S Main

Size
    2,350 SF

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    ORIGINAL SURVEY 30X90
    Tax Annual Amount
    3164

    Building Details

    Year built
    1995
    Floors in Building
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kent Arnold

    Listing agent Kent Arnold License #00010620

    Listing office Arnold Group Real Estate 312 S Main St, Jonesboro, AR

    Listing date Sep 9, 2025

    MLS# 25036240

HighLights

    • Prime downtown Jonesboro location with high visibility and access to Main Street.
    • 2,300 sq ft office building suitable for a growing business.
    • Four private offices for focused work.
    • Three bathrooms for convenience.
    • Includes a welcoming lobby for clients and guests.
    • Features a breakroom for employee comfort.

    Overview

    Located in downtown Jonesboro, this 2,300 sq ft office building provides a professional space suitable for a growing business. The property features four private offices, a lobby, a breakroom, and three bathrooms. The building is positioned to provide visibility and access to Main Street.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $244.0K
    NOI $21,962 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $313.7K
    NOI $21,962 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $439.2K
    NOI $21,962 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $33.3k $14.16
    − Vacancy −$4.0k −$1.70
    EGI $29.3k $12.46
    − OpEx −$7.3k −$3.12
    NOI $22.0k $9.35
    2,350 SF · lease $14.16/SF/yr · vacancy 12.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $313.7K
    $274.5K – $366.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,962 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.27%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $411.4K
    $360.0K – $480.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,800 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.23%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Brimhall Law Firm, ... Law Firm Brimhall Law Firm ... Law Firm The Ford Law Firm Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -90.704691
    Latitude
    35.838841

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 2,300 sq ft office building in vibrant downtown Jonesboro.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 404 S Main Jonesboro, AR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $350,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime downtown Jonesboro location with high visibility and access to Main Street.; 2,300 sq ft office building suitable for a growing business.; Four private offices for focused work.