For Sale
    Back to Search
    Highway 40 Land Parcel Title is generated by Realmo AI

    400 Sandy Hill Lane, Columbia Falls, MT 59912

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $134,500

    1.23 AC land parcel between Whitefish and Columbia Falls.

    Type:Land
    Lot size:
    1.23 Acres
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:57 pm

    Property Features for 400 Sandy Hill Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Lot size
    1.23 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ethan Kanning
    Ethan Kanning

    Listing agent Ethan Kanning License #RRE-BRO-LIC-88808

    Listing office Engel & Völkers Missoula

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Highway 40 Frontage: Offers excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Strategic Location: Convenient access to Whitefish and Columbia Falls.
    • Development Opportunity: 1.23 AC land parcel suitable for development.
    • R‑2.5 Zoning: Provides flexibility.
    • Proximity to Amenities: Only 8‑9 minutes from Whitefish and Columbia Falls.
    • Affordable Price: Approximately $2.50/SF.

    Overview

    This 1.23-acre land parcel, totaling 53,622 square feet, is situated midway between Whitefish and Columbia Falls, presenting opportunities for residential or commercial development. The property benefits from frontage and access to Highway 40. Zoned R-2.5, the site is located 8 minutes southeast of Whitefish and 9 minutes east of Columbia Falls. There is no sewer or septic system on site. The availability of water, sewer, electric, and gas access is unknown and requires verification by the buyer.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Pharmacy Hotel & Motel Skin Care Clinic Food Market HVAC Service Storage Facility Electrical Service Carpet & Flooring Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -114.2951201
    Latitude
    48.3700821

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Commercial land - 1.23 AC land parcel between Whitefish and Columbia Falls.
    Where is this commercial land located?
    The property is located at 400 Sandy Hill Lane Columbia Falls, MT.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $134,500.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Highway 40 Frontage: Offers excellent visibility and accessibility.; Strategic Location: Convenient access to Whitefish and Columbia Falls.; Development Opportunity: 1.23 AC land parcel suitable for development.