For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Building in Enterprise Zone Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3950 Prescott Rd Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $228,674

    Adaptable building suitable for community, religious, or industrial use.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    24 SF
    Price / SF:
    $9,528/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    256
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 3950 Prescott Rd Baton Rouge

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    24 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Palmer
    David Palmer

    Listing agent David Palmer License #0912122348

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial One

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Located in an Enterprise Zone
    • Located in an Economic Development Zone
    • Potential for use as a community center
    • Potential for use as a church
    • Suitable for storage
    • Suitable for industrial use

    Overview

    This building offers significant potential for various uses, including serving as a community center or a church. Alternatively, it can be utilized for storage purposes. Its location within both an Enterprise Zone and an Economic Development Zone enhances its appeal for industrial applications. The property has a size of 24 square feet.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Metro Enterprises Social Service Agency

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy