For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail/Flex Property on Route 13 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3895 N Dupont Hwy, Dover, DE 19901

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,100,000

    Highly visible retail/flex property with showroom, office, and warehouse space.

    Property size:
    6,680 SF
    Price / SF:
    $164/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:53 pm

    Property Features for 3895 N Dupont Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,680 SF

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rich Dudek, SIOR

    Listing agent Rich Dudek, SIOR License #DE #RS-0016602

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • High visibility on busy Route 13 with strong frontage, easy access, and excellent exposure.
    • 6,680 +/- SF retail/flex space including 4,800 +/- SF of warehouse space.
    • Three drive‑in doors and 16' ceiling heights in the warehouse.
    • 1,380 +/- SF of showroom/office area.
    • BG zoning allows for many types of uses.
    • Ideal for auto repair/sales, equipment rental, retail sales and service, home remodeling sales and showroom.

    Overview

    This highly visible retail/flex property is located along the busy Route 13 corridor in North Dover, offering strong frontage, easy access, and excellent exposure. The building features a mix of showroom, office, and warehouse space, with additional second-floor space. The property includes approximately 6,680 square feet, including approximately 4,800 square feet of warehouse space with three drive-in doors and 16' ceiling heights, and approximately 1,380 square feet of showroom/office area. There is also approximately 500 square feet of office space. It is ideal for auto repair/sales, equipment rental, retail sales and service, and home remodeling sales and showroom. The BG zoning allows for many types of uses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $1.02M
    NOI $92,147 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.32M
    NOI $92,147 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.84M
    NOI $92,147 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $110.6k $16.56
    − Vacancy −$2.2k −$0.33
    EGI $108.4k $16.23
    − OpEx −$16.3k −$2.43
    NOI $92.1k $13.79
    6,680 SF · lease $16.56/SF/yr · vacancy 2.00% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $1.32M
    $1.15M – $1.54M (±1% cap)
    NOI $92,147 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.38%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $1.30M
    $1.13M – $1.51M (±1% cap)
    NOI $90,740 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.25%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.68M
    $1.47M – $1.96M (±1% cap)
    NOI $117,744 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.70%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Phantom Screens Auto Repair Shop

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -75.563
    Latitude
    39.2044

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Showroom - Highly visible retail/flex property with showroom, office, and warehouse space.
    Where is this showroom located?
    The property is located at 3895 N Dupont Hwy Dover, DE.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,100,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High visibility on busy Route 13 with strong frontage, easy access, and excellent exposure.; 6,680 +/- SF retail/flex space including **4,800 +/- SF of warehouse space**.; **Three drive‑in doors and 16' ceiling heights** in the warehouse.