For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Building in Fresno, CA Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3808 E Jensen Ave, Fresno, CA 93725

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    9,300 SF industrial building suitable for various uses.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    9,300 SF
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    Jan 28, 2026
    Days on Market:
    108
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 3808 E Jensen Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,300 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brandon Lamonica
    Brandon Lamonica

    Listing agent Brandon Lamonica License #CA 01317857

    Listing office Fortune Associates

    Listing date Jan 28, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Strategic location near established industrial park, Golden State Boulevard, and CA‑99 for convenient transportation and distribution.
    • Approximately 9,300 square foot building suitable for owner‑users or investors.
    • Functional layout with multiple private offices and dedicated storage areas.
    • Open warehouse space adaptable for various industrial uses.
    • Well‑positioned in a strong industrial corridor in Fresno, California.
    • Suitable for logistics, light manufacturing, or service‑oriented industrial operations.

    Overview

    Located at 3808 Jensen Avenue in Fresno, California, this industrial building offers an opportunity for owner-users or investors. The property is situated near one of Fresno’s established industrial parks and minutes from Golden State Boulevard and CA-99, providing convenient access for transportation, distribution, and trucking operations. The building is approximately 9,300 square feet and features a functional layout that includes multiple private offices and dedicated storage areas. The remaining balance consists of open warehouse space suitable for a variety of industrial uses. Its location and flexible interior configuration make this property suited for logistics, light manufacturing, or service-oriented industrial operations.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $921.9K
    NOI $82,973 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.19M
    NOI $82,973 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.66M
    NOI $82,973 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $99.3k $10.68
    − Vacancy −$1.7k −$0.18
    EGI $97.6k $10.50
    − OpEx −$14.6k −$1.57
    NOI $83.0k $8.92
    9,300 SF · lease $10.68/SF/yr · vacancy 1.72% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $1.19M
    $1.04M – $1.38M (±1% cap)
    NOI $82,973 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.93%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $976.2K
    $854.1K – $1.14M (±1% cap)
    NOI $68,331 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.88%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.74M
    $2.40M – $3.20M (±1% cap)
    NOI $191,840 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.70%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Manufacturing properties

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Accounting Firm Daycare Center Kitchen & Bath Showroom Hotel & Motel Department Store

Similar Places Nearby

    • Penny-Newman Grain Co 2691 S Cedar Ave, Fresno, CA 93725
    • Allied Storage Containers 4750 E Commerce Ave, Fresno, CA 93725

Longitude
    -119.760971
    Latitude
    36.706662

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 9,300 SF industrial building suitable for various uses.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 3808 E Jensen Ave Fresno, CA.
    What is the asking price?