For Sale
    • Brokers
    West Warwick Industrial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    377 Washington, West Warwick, RI 02893

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $475,000

    2,100 SF industrial building with upgrades and highway access.

    Property size:
    2,100 SF
    Lot size:
    0.29 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $226/SF
    Added:
    Mar 13, 2026
    Days on Market:
    62
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:04 am

    Property Features for 377 Washington

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,100 SF
    Lot size
    0.29 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1949

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CHRISTINA ROUSE

    Listing agent CHRISTINA ROUSE License #RES.0040723

    Listing office SWEENEY REAL ESTATE &APPRAISAL

    Listing date Mar 13, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Quick access to I‑95 and RT‑2
    • Zoned Business (B)
    • Two (2) Overhead Doors provide ease of access
    • Upgrades include electrical, fire/alarm, compressor, and hot water heater boiler
    • 12,850 SF Land
    • 2,100 SF Building Area

    Overview

    This industrial building offers 2,100 square feet of building area on a 12,850 square foot lot. It features two overhead doors and 94 feet of frontage. The property is zoned Business (B). Upgrades include electrical, fire/alarm, compressor, and hot water heater boiler. The estimated taxes are $8,032. The location provides quick access to I-95 and RT-2.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    A-1 Reglazing Co General Contractor