For Sale
    Back to Search
    Emlenton Industrial Warehouse on 5 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3700 Oneida Valley Road, Emlenton, PA 16373

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,750,000

    24,000 RSF warehouse near I-80 with laydown space.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    24,000 SF
    Lot size:
    5.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $72/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:01 pm

    Property Features for 3700 Oneida Valley Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    24,000 SF
    Lot size
    5.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chris Garrity
    Chris Garrity

    Listing agent Chris Garrity License #PA RS295962

    Listing office NAI Burns Scalo

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 24,000 RSF industrial warehouse on 5 acres
    • Close proximity to Interstate 80 (less than a mile) and Route 8
    • Over 3 acres of laydown or parking space
    • 23' Clear Height
    • Visible from I‑80 with 20,000 daily traffic count
    • Open floorplan with 1,000 RSF of office space

    Overview

    This industrial warehouse offers 24,000 square feet of space on a 5-acre lot in Emlenton, Pennsylvania, situated less than a mile from Interstate 80. The property features a 23-foot clear height and an open floor plan, complemented by 1,000 square feet of office space. An outdoor storage shed is included, along with over 3 acres of laydown or parking space. The location offers visibility from I-80, with a daily traffic count of 20,000 vehicles. The property is 83 miles from Pittsburgh, 125 miles from Cleveland and 330 miles from NYC.