368 Phillips Street, Lawrenceville, GA 30043
Mixed-use property featuring a house, storage building, and carport.
- Added:
- Mar 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 66
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 3:55 am
Property Features for 368 Phillips Street
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,200 SF
- Lot size
- 0.29 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1952
Listing agent Nury Suri License #162883
Listing office The Suri Group, Inc. (770) 729-9151
Listing date Mar 12, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Corner property with approximately 1200 sq ft 'House' plus detached storage building/garage and carport.
- Suitable for business or residential use; conversion to residential is possible.
- Main building features 3 ample rooms, a bath, and a large open rectangular room with kitchen facilities, plus 3 large bedroom/offices.
- Detached garage/storage building with covered carport provides additional parking.
- Paved parking accessible from side street entry.
- Main building has newer roof.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $28.6k | $23.87 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.2k | −$6.02 |
| EGI | $21.4k | $17.85 |
| − OpEx | −$5.4k | −$4.46 |
| NOI | $16.1k | $13.39 |
- Longitude
- -83.9883
- Latitude
- 33.9441