For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail and Office Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3630 E Florida, Hemet, CA 92544

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,085,000

    Retail and office space on 1.86 acres with dual entrance.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    7,600 SF
    Lot size:
    1.86 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $274/SF
    Added:
    Apr 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    24
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 24 at 4:07 pm

    Property Features for 3630 E Florida

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,600 SF
    Lot size
    1.86 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kris Hansen

    Listing agent Kris Hansen

    Listing office

    Listing date Apr 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Prime location with heavy traffic
    • Significant income potential: Currently rented at $12,000 per month (6.5 CAP)
    • Large 1.86 acre lot
    • Dual street entrance
    • Substantial shop and office space: Over 7600 sqft
    • Can be delivered vacant

    Overview

    This commercial property features over 7600 square feet of shop and office space situated on 1.86 acres. The location benefits from heavy traffic and includes dual street entrances. Currently, the property is rented at $12,000 per month, reflecting a 6.5 CAP rate, but it can be delivered vacant. The property has a walk score of 32, indicating car-dependence, and a bike score of 39, suggesting it is somewhat bikeable.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.33M
    NOI $119,409 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.71M
    NOI $119,409 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.39M
    NOI $119,409 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $174.2k $22.92
    − Vacancy −$15.0k −$1.97
    EGI $159.2k $20.95
    − OpEx −$39.8k −$5.24
    NOI $119.4k $15.71
    7,600 SF · lease $22.92/SF/yr · vacancy 8.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.71M
    $1.49M – $1.99M (±1% cap)
    NOI $119,409 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.73%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $1.56M
    $1.36M – $1.82M (±1% cap)
    NOI $108,937 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.22%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.28M
    $1.99M – $2.66M (±1% cap)
    NOI $159,378 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.64%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Family Auto Sales ... Car Dealership

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -116.9334421
    Latitude
    33.7481775

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - Retail and office space on 1.86 acres with dual entrance.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 3630 E Florida Hemet, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,085,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location with heavy traffic; Significant income potential: Currently rented at $12,000 per month (6.5 CAP); Large 1.86 acre lot