For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fully Leased Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3601 W Harry, Wichita, KS 67213

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,200,000

    Eight-bay commercial property with strong income and highway access.

    Type:Office/Warehouse
    Property size:
    12,800 SF
    Price / SF:
    $93/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:21 pm

    Property Features for 3601 W Harry

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,800 SF
    Property subtype
    Office/Warehouse

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Patrick Ahern, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing agent Patrick Ahern, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naimartens

HighLights

    • Strong financial performance: $79,162.26 NOI and 8.33% cap rate.
    • Fully leased investment opportunity with 12,800 SF of income‑generating space.
    • Excellent location near West Street with easy access to major highways (Kellogg, K‑42).
    • Eight bays, each spanning 1,600 square feet.
    • Convenient doorside parking.
    • Easy truck access.

    Overview

    This fully leased investment property features eight bays, each with 1,600 square feet, totaling 12,800 square feet of income-generating space. The property has a net operating income (NOI) of $79,162.26 and an 8.33% cap rate. The location near West Street provides access to major highways, including Kellogg (US 54/400) and K-42. The property includes doorside parking and truck access, suitable for businesses requiring transportation and logistical solutions. The property is 87% occupied. Pro Forma NOI is $96,873.22 with an 8.1% cap rate.