For Sale
    Back to Search
    Wichita Office/Warehouse with Fenced Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1890 W Harry St, Wichita, KS 67213

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,090,550

    12,830 SF office/warehouse on 0.72-acre site for sale.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    12,830 SF
    Lot size:
    0.72 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $85/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:21 pm

    Property Features for 1890 W Harry St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,830 SF
    Lot size
    0.72 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2012

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Grant Glasgow, SIOR

    Listing agent Grant Glasgow, SIOR

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naimartens

HighLights

    • 12,830 SF office/warehouse space, featuring 1,786 SF of office space and a spacious 11,044 SF shop/warehouse.
    • Desirable southwest Wichita industrial submarket location with easy access to Kellogg.
    • Benefit from five 14’(h) x 12’ (w) overhead doors.
    • Fully fenced 0.72‑acre lot.
    • Enjoy a 16’ ceiling height.
    • Features LED lighting and 2 Big Ass Fans®.

    Overview

    This 12,830 square foot office/warehouse property is located in the southwest Wichita industrial submarket, situated on Harry Street between Seneca and Meridian, providing convenient access to Kellogg. The building features approximately 1,786 square feet of office space and 11,044 square feet of shop/warehouse area. The property is situated on a 0.72-acre site and includes a fully fenced lot. The warehouse area is equipped with five overhead doors, each measuring 14 feet in height and 12 feet in width. Additional features include LED lighting, two Big Ass Fans, and a 16-foot ceiling height.