358 Wethersfield Avenue, Hartford, CT 06114
MULTI_FAMILY - Hartford, CT
- Added:
- May 7, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 12
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 8:06 am
Property Features for 358 Wethersfield Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- NX-1
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
- Parking
- 2
- Patio and Porch features
- Porch
- Exterior features
- Porch,Deck
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,304 SF
- Lot size
- 0.01 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2026
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2377
- Year built
- 1985
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Nankumar Nemdharie License #RES.0813254 (860) 478-0934
Listing office MLS Direct 112 Grandview Avenue, WETHERSFIELD, CT (860) 729-0576
Listing date May 7, 2026
HighLights
- Rare 2‑unit townhouse, ideal for owner‑occupancy with rental income potential.
- Upper unit: 3 bedrooms, 2 full and 1 half bathrooms, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and new cabinets.
- Lower unit: 1 bedroom, 1 updated bathroom, open living room/kitchen, stainless steel appliances.
- Newer roof, windows, and boiler for reduced maintenance and improved energy efficiency.
- Updated bathrooms in both units.
- Walking distance to schools, shopping, and transportation.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $51.1k | $22.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.8k | −$1.22 |
| EGI | $48.3k | $20.98 |
| − OpEx | −$14.5k | −$6.29 |
| NOI | $33.8k | $14.68 |
- Longitude
- -72.672915
- Latitude
- 41.745921