For Sale
    • Brokers
    Oakland Park Industrial Warehouse Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3560 NW 10th Ave, Oakland Park, FL 33309

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,300,000

    Eight-unit industrial warehouse in a desirable location with value-add potential.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    9,315 SF
    Lot size:
    0.38 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $246/SF
    Added:
    Apr 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    21
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 24 at 4:01 pm

    Property Features for 3560 NW 10th Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,315 SF
    Lot size
    0.38 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alessandro Lima
    Alessandro Lima

    Listing agent Alessandro Lima License #3404498

    Listing office Compass Florida LLC

    Listing date Apr 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • High‑demand asset class in a supply‑constrained Oakland Park industrial corridor.
    • Stabilized in‑place cash flow with immediate value‑add upside potential.
    • Strong income generation: $136,229 annual income with pro forma upside to $184,229.
    • Excellent connectivity with immediate access to I‑95, Commercial Blvd, and Powerline Road.
    • Functional bay sizes, grade‑level loading, and ample parking.
    • Efficient layouts ideal for a wide range of light industrial users.

    Overview

    The property at 3560–3570 NW 10th Avenue is an 8-unit small bay industrial warehouse totaling 9,315 square feet, situated on a 16,337-square-foot lot. It is located in the highly desirable Oakland Park industrial corridor. This asset class is highly sought after in Broward County due to limited supply, strong tenant demand, and consistent rental growth. The property features functional bay sizes, grade-level loading, ample parking, and efficient layouts suitable for various light industrial users. Its location provides excellent connectivity, with immediate access to I-95, Commercial Blvd, Powerline Road, and Central Broward’s major logistics arteries. The building currently generates $136,229 in annual income, with potential to increase to a pro forma income of $184,229 by adjusting rents to market rates and optimizing operations. The location has a bike score of 42, indicating it is somewhat bikeable, a walk score of 29, indicating car-dependent, and a transit score of 35, indicating some transit options.