For Sale
    Back to Search
    Penn Hills Apartment Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3541 Laketon Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,650,000

    26-unit apartment building in Penn Hills, Pittsburgh.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    17,550 SF
    Price / SF:
    $94/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    179
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:01 am

    Property Features for 3541 Laketon Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    17,550 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bryan Donaldson
    Bryan Donaldson

    Listing agent Bryan Donaldson License #PA #RS273805

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 26‑unit apartment complex.
    • Mixture of 1BR and 2BR units, with 18 one‑bedroom and 8 two‑bedroom apartments.
    • Separate utilities with gas furnaces per unit.
    • Off‑street parking available.
    • Coin‑operated laundry on‑site.
    • Solid brick, garden‑style apartment building.

    Overview

    This 26-unit apartment building is located in Penn Hills, Pennsylvania, approximately 10 miles east of Downtown Pittsburgh. The property is a solid brick, garden-style building featuring a mix of eighteen 1-bedroom and eight 2-bedroom units. The building offers separate utilities, off-street parking, and coin-operated laundry facilities. The property size is 17,550 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Canyon Place Apartments Apartment Building