For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mims Commercial Property on US-1 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3526 Ellis Lane, Mims, FL 32754

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $649,000

    COMMERCIAL - Mims, FL

    Property size:
    3,128 SF
    Lot size:
    1.38 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $207/SF
    Added:
    May 13, 2026
    Days on Market:
    10
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 3526 Ellis Lane

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Other
    Bathrooms
    1
    Rooms
    Bathroom 1
    APN
    21-35-07-00-00035.0-0000.00
    Size
    3,128 SF
    Lot size
    1.38 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    PART OF S 1/2 OF NE 1/4 AS DES IN DB 303 PGS 286 & 570 EX 394 PG 591,404 PG 356 & 407 PG 46,ORB 53 PG 476,2485 PG 1524
    Tax Annual Amount
    4073

Year built
    1953
    Floors in Building
    1
    Number of units
    1

Listing agent Chad P Conner

    Listing office Flag Agency Inc. 840 Garden St., FL

    Listing date May 13, 2026

    MLS# 1077198

HighLights

    • Excellent visibility and access with over 400' of unobstructed frontage on US‑1, a major corridor
    • Versatile BU‑2 zoning suitable for a wide range of businesses
    • Finished office building with reception area, private offices, open workspace, kitchen, and restroom
    • Large 1.38‑acre lot with ample parking and room for expansion or outdoor storage
    • Proximity to major employers like SpaceX, NASA, Blue Origin, and ULA, as well as Interstate I‑95
    • Multiple detached structures (that may convey) and covered storage/display areas

    Overview

    This commercial property in Mims, Florida, offers an exceptional opportunity with high visibility on approximately 1.38 acres at the corner of Ellis Lane and US-1. Zoned BU-2, the property includes a finished 3128 square foot office building featuring a covered entry, reception/common area, multiple private offices, an open workspace, a kitchen/break area, and a restroom. The site provides ample parking, open yard space, multiple detached structures (that may convey), covered storage/display areas, and an LED monument sign. There is room for equipment, inventory, outdoor storage, or future expansion. In addition to access from Ellis Lane, the property also offers access off US-1, providing strong functionality and exposure along one of North Brevard's major corridors. The property has over 400 feet of unobstructed frontage on Highway 1. It is suitable for an owner-user, contractor, service business, showroom, equipment/building sales operation, specialty retail, or investor. The property is in close proximity to SpaceX, NASA, Blue Origin, and ULA, as well as Interstate I-95.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $473.0K
    NOI $42,566 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $608.1K
    NOI $42,566 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $851.3K
    NOI $42,566 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $67.6k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$10.8k −$3.46
    EGI $56.8k $18.14
    − OpEx −$14.2k −$4.54
    NOI $42.6k $13.61
    3,128 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 16.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $608.1K
    $532.1K – $709.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,566 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.56%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $515.2K
    $450.8K – $601.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,063 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.56%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $825.3K
    $722.1K – $962.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $57,768 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.90%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Discovery Buildings & Realty General Contractor Discovery Metal Buildings Construction Company Discovery Realty Real Estate Agency

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Big Box & Wholesale Store Hotel & Motel Auto Parts Store

Longitude
    -80.852934
    Latitude
    28.681123

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Showroom - Versatile commercial property with office, storage, and highway frontage.
    Where is this showroom located?
    The property is located at 3526 Ellis Lane Mims, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $649,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Excellent visibility and access with over 400' of unobstructed frontage on US‑1, a major corridor; Versatile BU‑2 zoning suitable for a wide range of businesses; Finished office building with reception area, private offices, open workspace, kitchen, and restroom