For Sale
    Back to Search
    Cheektowaga Two-Family Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    35 Crandon Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14225

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $299,900

    MULTI_FAMILY - Buffalo, NY

    Property size:
    2,380 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $126/SF
    Added:
    May 14, 2026
    Days on Market:
    3
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 2:06 pm

    Property Features for 35 Crandon Boulevard

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Bedrooms
    6
    Bathrooms
    2
    Rooms
    Bedroom 2, Bedroom 6, Basement, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 1
    APN
    143089-092-180-0001-003-000
    Size
    2,380 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    7655

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Water source
    Public

    Building Details

    Year built
    1971
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    2

Ryan Burke

    Listing agent Ryan Burke License #10301222154

    Listing office WNY Metro Roberts Realty 5687 Main St., cheektowaga, NY

    Listing date May 14, 2026

    MLS# B1681619 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Strong income potential with projected rents of $1,600+ per unit.
    • Ideal for investors or owner‑occupants seeking to offset mortgage costs.
    • Move‑in ready units feature updated kitchens and bathrooms, and hardwood floors.
    • Convenient location near Walden Galleria, Buffalo Niagara International Airport, Wegmans, restaurants, and shopping.
    • Spacious layouts with 3 bedrooms in each unit, totaling approximately 2,380 square feet.
    • Major mechanicals addressed: furnaces (2014) and updated hot water tanks.

    Overview

    Located in Cheektowaga, this two-family home is suitable for investors and owner-occupants. The property provides approximately 2,380 square feet of living space. Each unit features 3 bedrooms with spacious layouts and large living areas, offering comfortable and functional space. The location is near Walden Galleria, Buffalo Niagara International Airport, Wegmans, restaurants, shopping centers, and other amenities, providing accessibility and rental appeal. Both units include hardwood floors, updated kitchens, and bathrooms. The furnaces were replaced in 2014, and the hot water tanks have been updated. The roof is approximately 15 years old. Additional improvements include updated windows and a concrete driveway. The property has projected rents of $1,600 or more per unit, offering income potential and an opportunity to generate cash flow or offset a mortgage as an owner-occupant. The lot size is 0.16 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $262.4K
    NOI $23,616 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $337.4K
    NOI $23,616 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $472.3K
    NOI $23,616 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $35.7k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$2.0k −$0.83
    EGI $33.7k $14.17
    − OpEx −$10.1k −$4.25
    NOI $23.6k $9.92
    2,380 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $337.4K
    $295.2K – $393.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,616 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.87%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $310.7K
    $271.9K – $362.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,752 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.25%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $572.3K
    $500.8K – $667.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,064 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.36%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Duplexes

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -78.736749
    Latitude
    42.925911

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Duplex - Two-unit property near Walden Galleria with income potential.
    Where is this duplex located?
    The property is located at 35 Crandon Boulevard Buffalo, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $299,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Strong income potential with projected rents of $1,600+ per unit.; Ideal for investors or owner‑occupants seeking to offset mortgage costs.; Move‑in ready units feature updated kitchens and bathrooms, and hardwood floors.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.