Search
RV Park With Enclosed Storage Buildings
For Sale
$189,900

3493 Heights Blvd, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

RV destination with full-hookup sites, enclosed storage buildings, recreation amenities, and on-site retail support.

Property Size2,000 SF
Price / SF$94.95
Days on Market292

Property Features for 3493 Heights Blvd

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 2,000 SF
Property subtype General Commercial

Additional Details

Outdoor Storage Yes

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $9,551

Amenities

general store
propane/fuel station
swimming pool
spa
restrooms
showers
golf driving range
pickle ball court
basketball court
kids park
dog exercise area
washer/dryer
3
75x75

Building Details

Year Built 2022
Listing Agency: eXp Realty
Listed By: APX Real Estate Group · License #SA639521000
Source: Xome
Added: Nov 14, 2025 Changed: Sep 2 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 5:09PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of eXp Realty

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 2022 RV park combines full-hookup sites with enclosed storage buildings and attached covered RV ports. Each site measures 75' x 75' and includes an individual utility pedestal with full-hookup provisions and dedicated sewage runoff. The 20' x 50' buildings sit on 5''-3,000 PSI concrete pads and feature 6'' R-19 vinyl-reinforced fiberglass insulation, a 16' x 14' insulated steel overhead door, and an electric drawbar operator. A new washer and dryer is included with the sale of the unit.

On-site amenities include a general store, propane and fuel station, swimming pool and spa, restrooms, showers, golf driving range, pickleball court, basketball court, children's play area, and dog exercise area. The property is located at 3493 E Heights Blvd Unit 14 in Lake Havasu City, Arizona.

Key Highlights

  • 2022‑built RV park with 75' x 75' sites
  • Individual utility pedestals with full‑hookup provisions and sewage runoff
  • 20' x 50' enclosed RV buildings with attached 20' x 50' RV ports

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$13,927
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
7.33%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$278,540 $278.5K
Cap Rate 7%
$198,957 $199.0K
Cap Rate 9%
$154,744 $154.7K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,000 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$26.9K $13.44/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.6K −$0.78/SF
EGI
$25.3K $12.66/SF
− OpEx
−$11.4K −$5.70/SF
NOI
$13.9K $6.96/SF
Area
Mohave County, AZ
Vacancy
5.80%
Lease Rate
$13.44 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$278,540
Cap Rate 7%
$198,957
Cap Rate 9%
$154,744

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$277.3K
$242.6K – $323.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $19,410 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.22%
Second Best
Self Storage
$265.0K
$231.8K – $309.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $18,547 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.77%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$446.5K
$390.7K – $521.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $31,258 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 16.46%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

RxRV LLC Auto Repair Shop Riverbound Rv Park Gas Station Riverbound Custom Storage ... Campground & RV Park Advance Electric Electrical Service

Suggested Use

Top Pick Plumbing Service Auto Parts Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Bar & Pub Car Rental Facility

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

8
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 86404, AZ

18,312
Population
11,503
Households
1.6
Avg Household Size
59
Median Age
19%
College-Educated
93%
High-School Grad
161.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
113
Density / Sq Mi
$67,528
Median Household Income
$37,160
Median Earnings
$1,352
Median Rent
$421,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in West region

3.7% 2019
4.3% 2020
2.6% 2021
2.5% 2022
4.8% 2023
6.9% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Mobile home & RV park - RV destination with full-hookup sites, enclosed storage buildings, recreation amenities, and on-site retail support.
Where is this mobile home & rv park located?
The property is located at 3493 Heights Blvd Lake Havasu City, AZ.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $189,900.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 2022‑built RV park with 75' x 75' sites; Individual utility pedestals with full‑hookup provisions and sewage runoff; 20' x 50' enclosed RV buildings with attached 20' x 50' RV ports
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message