For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Retail Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3471 Old Highway 77, Brownsville, TX 78520

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,000,000

    25,902 sqft theater for retail conversion in Brownsville, TX.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    25,902 SF
    Price / SF:
    $193/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:43 pm

    Property Features for 3471 Old Highway 77

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    25,902 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Daniel Galvan
    Daniel Galvan

    Listing agent Daniel Galvan License #561680

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial | Rio Grande Valley

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Prime location at the intersection of Ruben M. Torres Boulevard and IH‑69.
    • High visibility and accessibility with steady traffic flow.
    • Large 25,902 sqft free‑standing building.
    • Located in Brownsville's main retail corridor.
    • Adjacent to Lowe's and surrounded by top national retailers.
    • Ideal for conversion into entertainment, dining, fitness, or specialty retail.

    Overview

    This 25,902 sqft free-standing theater presents a development and retail opportunity in Brownsville, TX. Situated at the intersection of Ruben M. Torres Boulevard and IH-69, the site benefits from visibility, accessibility, and traffic. The property is located adjacent to Lowe’s and surrounded by national retailers, within the city’s retail corridor. The size, location, and stand-alone presence of this property make it suitable for conversion into entertainment, dining, fitness, or specialty retail.