34 Hudson Street, Providence, RI 02909
MULTI_FAMILY - Providence, RI
- Added:
- May 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 7
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 9:06 pm
Property Features for 34 Hudson Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 8
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bedroom 8, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 6, Basement, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 7, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 1
- Parking
- 4
- Size
- 2,347 SF
- Lot size
- 0.10 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 4294
Utilities
- Heating system
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Building Details
- Year built
- 1876
- Number of units
- 3
- Flooring type
- Tile - Ceramic
- Building materials
- Wood
Listing agent Jonathan Bolano (866) 828-3951
Listing office Exp Realty 10 Dorrance Street, Suite 700, West Hartford, RI (888) 315-3445
Listing date May 11, 2026
HighLights
- Multi‑family property with 3 units, offering income potential or owner‑occupancy with rental income.
- Convenient location in the West End of Providence with easy access to Federal Hill, Providence Place Mall, Route 6, Route 10, and I‑95.
- Features 8 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing ample living space and flexibility.
- Located near Dexter Field, offering recreational amenities.
- Presents a value‑add opportunity for investors looking to build sweat equity or expand their portfolio.
- Includes a garage for parking.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $60.6k | $25.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.9k | −$1.68 |
| EGI | $56.6k | $24.12 |
| − OpEx | −$17.0k | −$7.24 |
| NOI | $39.6k | $16.89 |
- Longitude
- -71.433099
- Latitude
- 41.813121