For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Bar Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    337 S Commercial, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $600,000

    COMMERCIAL - Aransas Pass, TX

    Property size:
    2,232 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $268/SF
    Added:
    Apr 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    31
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 5:06 pm

    Property Features for 337 S Commercial

Size
    2,232 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres

    Building Details

    Year built
    1940
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Janie Ellis

    Listing agent Janie Ellis License #0801126

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT 1005 Hwy 35 North, Rockport, TX

    Listing date Apr 23, 2026

    MLS# 155134

HighLights

    • Fully operational, income‑producing bar in a booming downtown area, ready for immediate ownership.
    • Includes all furniture, fixtures, and existing inventory for a seamless transition.
    • Features a 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath upstairs living space with full kitchen and hardwood floors, offering live/work setup or rental income potential.
    • Well‑equipped bar area, dedicated kitchen space, and private back office for streamlined operations.
    • Located in a high‑traffic, rapidly growing area.
    • Year Built: 1940

    Overview

    This turnkey investment opportunity is located in the heart of downtown Aransas Pass. The property is a fully operational, income-producing bar ready for immediate ownership. The sale includes all furniture, fixtures, and existing inventory. The property features a well-equipped bar area, a dedicated kitchen space, and a private back office. Upstairs is a maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath living space complete with a full kitchen and hardwood floors. The property offers a live/work setup or additional rental income potential. Positioned in a high-traffic, rapidly growing area, this property offers possibilities for investors, entrepreneurs, or those looking to own a business with built-in residential space. The property is zoned multi and has a lot size of 0.0574 acres. The property size is 2232 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $441.0K
    NOI $39,694 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $567.1K
    NOI $39,694 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $793.9K
    NOI $39,694 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $55.7k $24.96
    − Vacancy −$2.8k −$1.25
    EGI $52.9k $23.71
    − OpEx −$13.2k −$5.93
    NOI $39.7k $17.78
    2,232 SF · lease $24.96/SF/yr · vacancy 5.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $567.1K
    $496.2K – $661.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $39,694 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.62%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $412.5K
    $361.0K – $481.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,876 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.81%
    Theoretical Best
    Hotel Hospitality
    $1.15M
    $1.00M – $1.34M (±1% cap)
    NOI $80,151 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.36%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Bars & Pubs

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • Crow's Nest 455 N Commercial St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • Sugar Rush 001105180017003, aransas pass, tx 78336
    • Wharf 1303 TX-35, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • Pook's Pub 402 S Commercial St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • Shrimp It Up - Bar & Grill 120 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

Longitude
    -97.1454902
    Latitude
    27.9027306

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Bar & Pub - Income-producing bar with living space in downtown Aransas Pass.
    Where is this bar & pub located?
    The property is located at 337 S Commercial Aransas Pass, TX.
    What is the asking price?