For Sale
    Back to Search
    Eastmoor Multifamily Value-Add Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3357-3361 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43213

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $420,000

    Six-unit apartment building in Columbus' Eastmoor neighborhood, offering value-add potential.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    5,526 SF
    Lot size:
    0.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $76/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    110
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:38 pm

    Property Features for 3357-3361 E Broad St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,526 SF
    Lot size
    0.40 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Peter Merkle
    Peter Merkle

    Listing agent Peter Merkle License #439173

    Listing office NAI Ohio Equities

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Ohioequities

HighLights

    • Value‑add opportunity through renovation and strategic lease‑up in a strong rental market.
    • Located in Columbus' Eastmoor neighborhood within the new Zone In rezoning area.
    • Six‑unit garden‑style apartment building with a mix of 1‑bedroom and 2‑bedroom units.
    • Detached six‑car garage providing one parking space per unit.
    • High visibility on E Broad Street, a high‑traffic corridor with ±28,000 vehicles per day.
    • Centrally located with convenient access to Bexley, I‑270, John Glenn International Airport, retail amenities, and public transit.

    Overview

    Located in the Eastmoor neighborhood of Columbus, this 6-unit garden-style multifamily building at 3357–3361 E Broad Street contains approximately 5,526 square feet on a 0.40-acre lot. The building features four 1-bedroom/1-bath units and two 2-bedroom/1-bath units. A detached 6-car garage provides one parking space per unit. Situated along E Broad Street, the property benefits from the city’s initiative to promote greater housing density and mixed-use development along transit corridors. Zoned Mixed-Use (UGN-1) and currently in receivership, the property represents a value-add opportunity for investors seeking to unlock income potential through renovation and strategic lease-up. The location offers high visibility and accessibility in the heart of the Eastmoor neighborhood, a high-traffic thoroughfare connecting Downtown Columbus to Bexley, Whitehall, and I-270. The property is surrounded by residential communities, retailers, local businesses, and medical offices. With access to I-70, I-670, and John Glenn Columbus International Airport, the location is positioned for commuters and destination traffic. This east side location also benefits from its proximity to Bexley and Mount Carmel East Hospital.