For Sale
    Back to Search
    Land Near FM 1488 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    33312 Lois Lane, Magnolia, TX 77354

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $975,000

    3.9 acres of land near FM 1488 in Magnolia, Texas.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Lot size:
    3.90 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $325,000/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 1 at 8:43 pm

    Property Features for 33312 Lois Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Lot size
    3.90 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rosa Dye
    Rosa Dye

    Listing agent Rosa Dye License #TX 0493574

    Listing office SVN | J. Beard Real Estate – Greater Houston

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Jbeardcompany

HighLights

    • Located directly next to Del Webb - The Woodlands
    • In close proximity to the Xscape Movie Theatre, Marcel Town Center, HEB and The Woodlands
    • Major growth corridor with explosive residential and commercial development
    • Property consists of ± 3.9 Acres
    • Located off of FM 1488 on Lois Lane
    • Located south at the intersection of FM 1488 and Lois Lane in Magnolia, Texas

    Overview

    This property consists of approximately 3.9 acres located off FM 1488 on Lois Lane in Magnolia, Texas. Situated south of the intersection of FM 1488 and Lois Lane, the property is located directly next to Del Webb - The Woodlands. It is in close proximity to the Xscape Movie Theatre, Marcel Town Center, HEB, and The Woodlands. This location is within a major growth corridor experiencing significant residential and commercial development.