For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Commercial Building on Highway Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3248 COMMERCIAL WAY, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $769,900

    Completely renovated commercial building with highway visibility and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,122 SF
    Lot size:
    0.75 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $246/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:50 am

    Property Features for 3248 COMMERCIAL WAY

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,122 SF
    Lot size
    0.75 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1979

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Gerry Lynn Kierstead
    Gerry Lynn Kierstead

    Listing agent Gerry Lynn Kierstead License #3384325

    Listing office BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location on US Highway 19 with high traffic volume and excellent highway visibility.
    • Completely renovated with new metal panel roof, impact glass windows/doors, HVAC units, septic system, hot water tank, flooring, and paint.
    • C1 zoning allows for a wide range of permitted uses.
    • Building configuration includes 10 offices, a large lobby, 3 bathrooms, and potential for a kitchenette; easily accommodates multiple tenants.
    • Dedicated turn lane for southbound traffic provides easy access to the property.
    • Abundant parking available.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located on US Highway 19 in Spring Hill, Florida, benefiting from high traffic volume of 46,000 vehicles per day. The building has been completely renovated, featuring a new metal panel roof, impact glass windows and doors, two new HVAC units with cages, a new septic system, a new hot water tank, new interior paint, and new LVP flooring. The current configuration includes 10 large offices, a large open lobby area, and three bathrooms. Water pipes are installed in the wall for a kitchenette. An existing structure is available for signage, providing excellent highway visibility. Situated on the corner of US Highway 19 and Sealawn Drive, the property includes a dedicated turn lane for South Bound traffic, facilitating easy access. The property could accommodate multiple tenants. Zoned C1, the property permits various uses, including business or professional offices, convenience stores with fueling stations, restaurants, retail, veterinary services, automobile service, and call centers. The property provides abundant parking. The building size is 3122 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $508.8K
    NOI $45,789 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $654.1K
    NOI $45,789 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $915.8K
    NOI $45,789 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $78.7k $25.20
    − Vacancy −$17.6k −$5.64
    EGI $61.1k $19.56
    − OpEx −$15.3k −$4.89
    NOI $45.8k $14.67
    3,122 SF · lease $25.20/SF/yr · vacancy 22.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $654.1K
    $572.4K – $763.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $45,789 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.95%
    Second Best
    Specialty Retail
    $636.0K
    $556.5K – $742.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $44,518 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.78%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $998.2K
    $873.4K – $1.16M (±1% cap)
    NOI $69,872 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.08%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -82.6101
    Latitude
    28.4787

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Completely renovated commercial building with highway visibility and ample parking.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 3248 COMMERCIAL WAY Spring Hill, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $769,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location on US Highway 19 with high traffic volume and excellent highway visibility.; Completely renovated with new metal panel roof, impact glass windows/doors, HVAC units, septic system, hot water tank, flooring, and paint.; C1 zoning allows for a wide range of permitted uses.