For Sale
    • Brokers
    Owensboro Retail Strip Center For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3238 Kidron Valley Way, Owensboro, KY 42303

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,300,000

    13,500 SF strip center in Owensboro's retail submarket.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    13,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $244/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:15 pm

    Property Features for 3238 Kidron Valley Way

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2013

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bo Barron, CCIM
    Bo Barron, CCIM

    Listing agent Bo Barron, CCIM License #KY #207674

    Listing office Barron Commercial Group

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Barroncommercial

HighLights

    • Shadow‑anchored by Walmart SuperCenter, providing consistent customer traffic.
    • Located in the high‑traffic HWY 54 corridor with over 25,000 vehicles daily.
    • Built in 2013, indicating relatively new construction.
    • Significant NOI Growth Potential.
    • Excellent Long‑Term Occupancy & Diverse Tenants.
    • Surrounded by Future Developments.

    Overview

    This 13,500 square foot strip center, built in 2013, is located in the heart of Owensboro's primary and growing retail submarket. The property is shadow-anchored by Walmart SuperCenter in the HWY 54 corridor. The center benefits from high visibility and patronage, with a daily traffic count exceeding 25,000 vehicles. Tenants include Dapper Dog, Eve Nail and Spa, and Wasabi 54. The property is surrounded by future developments and offers significant NOI growth potential.