For Sale
    • Brokers
    Colorado Springs Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3210 North Academy Boulevard, Colorado Springs, CO 80917

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $895,000

    Fully leased commercial property with investment flexibility in Colorado Springs.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    5,932 SF
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:22 pm

    Property Features for 3210 North Academy Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,932 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tim Agee

    Listing agent Tim Agee

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Miramontcre

HighLights

    • Fully leased investment property in a robust medical submarket.
    • Building demised into 4 separately deeded condo units, offering long‑term investment flexibility.
    • Prime central location with easy accessibility throughout Colorado Springs.
    • Abundant parking for tenants and visitors.
    • Prominent monument signage off Parkmoor Village Drive.
    • Storage basement for additional tenant or owner use.

    Overview

    Located at 3210 North Academy Boulevard, Colorado Springs, CO, 80917, this 5,932 SF commercial property presents a prime investment opportunity. Constructed in 1982 and zoned MX-M, the building is demised into 4 separately deeded condo units, offering long-term investment flexibility. The property features abundant parking, prominent monument signage off Parkmoor Village Drive, and a storage basement. Recent building improvements have been completed. The property is fully leased with a solid tenant in place. Positioned in a highly populated community within a robust medical submarket, its central location provides easy accessibility throughout the city. This property is an ideal choice for investors seeking to capitalize on the area's establishment.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $648.8K
    NOI $58,393 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $834.2K
    NOI $58,393 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.17M
    NOI $58,393 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $89.0k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$11.1k −$1.88
    EGI $77.9k $13.13
    − OpEx −$19.5k −$3.28
    NOI $58.4k $9.84
    5,932 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 12.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $834.2K
    $729.9K – $973.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $58,393 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.52%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $1.17M
    $1.03M – $1.37M (±1% cap)
    NOI $82,004 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.16%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Doctors Medical Group Medical Group Spees Annelise S ... Pediatrician Robert Spees, MD Physician Annelise Sognnaes Spees Pediatrician Flagship Health Medical Clinic

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -104.758
    Latitude
    38.8775

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Fully leased commercial property with investment flexibility in Colorado Springs.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 3210 North Academy Boulevard Colorado Springs, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $895,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully leased investment property in a robust medical submarket.; Building demised into 4 separately deeded condo units, offering long‑term investment flexibility.; Prime central location with easy accessibility throughout Colorado Springs.