For Sale
    Back to Search
    Waller County Country Estate Title is generated by Realmo AI

    31928 Reids Prairie Road, Waller, TX 77484

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $874,900

    9.2-acre estate with a two-story home and equestrian facilities.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    3,316 SF
    Lot size:
    9.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $263/SF
    Added:
    Oct 31, 2025
    Days on Market:
    198
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:45 pm

    Property Features for 31928 Reids Prairie Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,316 SF
    Lot size
    9.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DAPHANE HARTMAN

    Listing agent DAPHANE HARTMAN

    Listing office REAL BROKER, LLC

    Listing date Oct 31, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 9.2‑acre country estate in Waller County with low tax rates
    • 3,316 sq. ft. two‑story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths
    • Fully fenced and cross‑fenced property with a five‑stall barn, round pen, and chicken coop
    • New roof and air conditioning system provide peace of mind
    • Primary suite on the main floor with a skylight in the master bath
    • Kitchen boasts recently painted cabinets, ample storage, and a butler’s pantry/wet bar

    Overview

    This country estate is located in Waller County on 9.2 acres. The property includes a 3,316 sq. ft. two-story home. The kitchen features ample storage, a butler’s pantry, and a wet bar, and has recently painted cabinets. The primary suite, located on the main floor, includes a master bath with a skylight. Upstairs, there are three additional bedrooms and two full baths. Recent updates include a new roof and air conditioning system. The property is fully fenced and cross-fenced and includes a five-stall barn with a concrete floor, a round pen, a chicken coop, and expansive pastures. Solar blinds and curtains on all windows will convey. The property offers opportunities for horses, hobbies, or enjoying Texas living.