For Sale
    Back to Search
    Wellness Retreat on 12 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    26250b Riley Road, Waller, TX 77484

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,600,000

    Purpose-built lodge for wellness, recovery, or corporate programming.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    7,217 SF
    Lot size:
    12.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $360/SF
    Added:
    Dec 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    155
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:32 pm

    Property Features for 26250b Riley Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,217 SF
    Lot size
    12.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2013

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    WENDY CLINE
    WENDY CLINE

    Listing agent WENDY CLINE License #0561297

    Listing office WENDY CLINE PROPERTIES GROUP

    Listing date Dec 12, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • ±7,217 sq ft lodge designed for wellness, recovery, ministry, or corporate programming
    • Includes a connected two‑bedroom apartment and a separate ±720 sq ft cabin with full amenities
    • ±2,200 sq ft barn with workshop, climate‑controlled rooms, and apartment
    • Turnkey property with Furniture, Fixtures, and Equipment (FFE) included
    • Located on ±12 acres with additional acreage available up to 67 acres
    • Equipped with a 45 kW generator, zoned HVAC, and fire suppression system

    Overview

    Magnolia Manor Retreat features a 7,217-square-foot lodge situated on approximately 12 acres, designed for wellness, recovery, ministry, or corporate programming. The main level includes large gathering spaces, a full kitchen, a secondary kitchen, a dining hall, an ADA-accessible bathroom, and a private elevator. The upper level houses six oversized bedrooms suitable for group lodging. A 1,600-square-foot multi-purpose room and a dedicated laundry area with dual washer/dryer sets are available to support high-capacity use. A connected two-bedroom apartment includes a full kitchen, living area, and three bathrooms. Additionally, there is a separate 720-square-foot cabin with a full kitchen, one bedroom, one bathroom, and covered porches. The insulated 2,200-square-foot barn contains a workshop, 1,000 square feet of climate-controlled rooms, 110/220 power, and an additional one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment. Infrastructure includes a 45 kW generator, propane, city water, an irrigation well, septic system, zoned HVAC, and a fire suppression system. The property is turnkey with furniture, fixtures, and equipment. Additional acreage is available, up to 67 acres.