3171 S 76th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219
Office(s),Professional Service,Recreation,Retail,Storage,Warehouse,Wholesale
- Added:
- Mar 16, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 68
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 3171 S 76th St
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- NS1 Commercial
- Interior features
- Display Window, Handicap Access, Rest Rooms
- Exterior features
- Loading Dock, Pole Sign
- Accessibility
- Accessible Approach with Ramp
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 5279992110
- Size
- 2,863 SF
- Lot size
- 0.34 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 11987
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1989
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Building materials
- Brick
- Roof type
- Rubber
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Yoon Soo Kim License #52186-94 (414) 617-6980
Listing office RE/MAX Lakeside-South 5341 S. 27th Street, Greenfield, WI 53221, Milwaukee, WI (414) 325-0000
Listing date Mar 16, 2026
HighLights
- Prime commercial corridor location on S 76th & Oklahoma with high traffic and visibility.
- Priced significantly under assessed value (80k under).
- Well‑maintained, free‑standing masonry building with ample parking.
- Recent remodel/extension in 2019 and newer HVAC system.
- Income potential from US Cellular lease for property tax offset.
- Includes a large pylon sign on S 76th St.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $46.4k | $16.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.9k | −$1.38 |
| EGI | $42.4k | $14.82 |
| − OpEx | −$12.7k | −$4.45 |
| NOI | $29.7k | $10.38 |
- Longitude
- -88.008192
- Latitude
- 42.98661