For Sale
    Back to Search
    Professional Office Suite in Lexington Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3131 Custer Drive, Lexington, KY 40517

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $225,000

    COMMERCIAL - Lexington, KY

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,152 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $195/SF
    Added:
    May 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    3
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 5:06 pm

    Property Features for 3131 Custer Drive

APN
    20054120
    Size
    1,152 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres

    Utilities

    Sewer type
    Public Sewer

    Building Details

    Year built
    1987
    Floors in Building
    1

Listing agent Chad Bowman

    Listing office The Brokerage 505 Wellington Way St. 125, Lexington, KY

    Listing date May 21, 2026

    MLS# 26011805

HighLights

    • Versatile 1,152 sq ft professional office suite for various businesses or investment.
    • Six private offices offer dedicated workspace.
    • Two private entrances allow operation as two independent offices.
    • Vaulted ceilings create an open and impressive atmosphere.
    • Two restrooms provide convenience.
    • Turnkey opportunity with existing furniture potentially included.

    Overview

    This polished single-story professional office suite, totaling 1,152 square feet, is located in Lexington, KY. It is suited for growing firms, established practices, or investors seeking a versatile commercial asset. Set within a quiet office condo community, the space delivers an impressive first impression thanks to vaulted ceilings. The layout includes six enclosed private offices and two restrooms. The thoughtful layout adapts to a wide range of professional uses, including a medical suite, legal practice, financial advisory firm, or counseling group. Two private entrances and a hallway door allow the space to operate as two fully independent offices if desired. The property is situated on a lot of approximately 0.05 acres. Existing furniture can stay with an acceptable offer.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $160.0K
    NOI $14,399 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $205.7K
    NOI $14,399 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $288.0K
    NOI $14,399 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $22.1k $19.20
    − Vacancy −$2.9k −$2.53
    EGI $19.2k $16.67
    − OpEx −$4.8k −$4.17
    NOI $14.4k $12.50
    1,152 SF · lease $19.20/SF/yr · vacancy 13.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $205.7K
    $180.0K – $240.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $14,399 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.40%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $238.9K
    $209.0K – $278.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,722 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.43%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Sarah R. S. ... Physician My Lifestyle Doc Medical Clinic Counselor | Lexington KY Counselor Lexington Relocation Services Travel Agency The Amend Group Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -84.459401
    Latitude
    37.98914

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Versatile 1,152 SF office condo in a quiet community.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 3131 Custer Drive Lexington, KY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $225,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Versatile 1,152 sq ft professional office suite for various businesses or investment.; Six private offices offer dedicated workspace.; Two private entrances allow operation as two independent offices.