For Sale
    Back to Search
    Chicago Commercial Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3125 N Lincoln Avenue, Chicago, IL 60657

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $360,000

    COMMERCIAL - Chicago, IL

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    1,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $300/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 6:06 am

    Property Features for 3125 N Lincoln Avenue

APN
    14291000471001
    Size
    1,200 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    12530

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    2002
    Floors in Building
    4

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Amy Duong

    Listing agent Amy Duong License #471005863

    Listing office Compass 55 E ERIE ST STE 1C, IL

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    MLS# 12600175

HighLights

    • Prime location near Belmont/Lincoln/Ashland
    • High foot traffic area
    • Versatile 1200 sq. foot space
    • Suitable for office, nail salon, or spa
    • Available for lease or sale
    • Central Air Conditioning

    Overview

    Located near Belmont/Lincoln/Ashland, this commercial space offers 1200 square feet. Previously used as a nail salon, the space is suitable for businesses seeking a location with foot traffic. The property is zoned for retail (RTAIL). Situated on a lot of approximately 0.0275 acres, this space presents an opportunity for entrepreneurs. It can be used as an office, nail salon, or spa. The property is located in Chicago, IL, with a postal code of 60657, in Cook County.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $286.1K
    NOI $25,747 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $367.8K
    NOI $25,747 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $514.9K
    NOI $25,747 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $46.1k $38.40
    − Vacancy −$11.8k −$9.79
    EGI $34.3k $28.61
    − OpEx −$8.6k −$7.15
    NOI $25.7k $21.46
    1,200 SF · lease $38.40/SF/yr · vacancy 25.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $367.8K
    $321.8K – $429.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,747 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.15%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $237.2K
    $207.5K – $276.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,602 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.61%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $565.8K
    $495.1K – $660.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $39,606 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.00%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Spa Spot Hair Salon

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Daycare Center

Longitude
    -87.6668408
    Latitude
    41.9386762

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - Prime commercial space in a sought-after Chicago location.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 3125 N Lincoln Avenue Chicago, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $360,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location near Belmont/Lincoln/Ashland; High foot traffic area; Versatile 1200 sq. foot space
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.