For Sale
    Back to Search
    Columbus Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3103 Mercury Drive, Columbus, GA 31906

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $225,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Columbus, GA

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,480 SF
    Lot size:
    0.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $152/SF
    Added:
    May 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    5
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 7:06 pm

    Property Features for 3103 Mercury Drive

Parking
    5
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    067029028
    Size
    1,480 SF
    Lot size
    0.18 Acres

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Electric, Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1979
    Number of units
    1

Listing agent Amanda Collins

    Listing office Southern Collection Real Estate LLC 5820 Veterans Pkwy Suite 104, Columbus, GA

    Listing date May 18, 2026

    MLS# 231868

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Mercury Drive with outstanding visibility and road frontage.
    • On‑site parking and prominent signage.
    • Conveniently located beside two long‑established restaurants, benefiting from consistent daily traffic.
    • Ideal for a variety of professional offices, services, or small business uses.
    • Easy customer access and excellent exposure.
    • Central location close to Midtown Columbus and major thoroughfares.

    Overview

    This commercial office property is located on Mercury Drive in Columbus, GA, in a high-traffic location. The office building benefits from road frontage, on-site parking, and signage. It is situated beside two restaurants and benefits from consistent daily traffic and surrounding business activity. The building, with a size of 1480 square feet and a lot size of 0.177 acres, is suitable for professional offices, services, or small business uses. It features customer access, exposure, and a central location close to Midtown Columbus and major thoroughfares. The property is zoned NC and is located in Muscogee County.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $193.4K
    NOI $17,410 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $248.7K
    NOI $17,410 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $348.2K
    NOI $17,410 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $25.0k $16.92
    − Vacancy −$1.8k −$1.24
    EGI $23.2k $15.68
    − OpEx −$5.8k −$3.92
    NOI $17.4k $11.76
    1,480 SF · lease $16.92/SF/yr · vacancy 7.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $248.7K
    $217.6K – $290.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $17,410 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.74%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $331.2K
    $289.8K – $386.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,181 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.30%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Pro Tax Accounting Firm

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -84.9466294
    Latitude
    32.4792344

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Commercial office property in high-traffic location on Mercury Drive.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 3103 Mercury Drive Columbus, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $225,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location on Mercury Drive with outstanding visibility and road frontage.; On‑site parking and prominent signage.; Conveniently located beside two long‑established restaurants, benefiting from consistent daily traffic.
    More about this property