For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Land Near Texas Tech Title is generated by Realmo AI

    308 N University Ave Lubbock, Lubbock, TX 79415

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Highly trafficked land ideal for retail, restaurant, or convenience store.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    13 SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    255
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:14 pm

    Property Features for 308 N University Ave Lubbock

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Beau Tucker
    Beau Tucker

    Listing agent Beau Tucker

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Capital Advisors

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Prime location on University Avenue and Colgate Street in central Lubbock.
    • High traffic area ideal for retail, restaurant, or convenience store.
    • Close proximity (3/4 mile) to Texas Tech University and Overton Park.
    • Surrounded by established tenants like McDonald’s, Panda Express, Dominos, United Supermarkets, and Prosperity Bank.
    • Sizeable lot: 13,468 square feet.
    • Affordable price: $125,000.00 ($9.28 per SF).

    Overview

    This 13,468-square-foot tract of land fronts University Avenue and Colgate Street. It is located approximately 0.75 miles north of Texas Tech University and the Overton Park development. The property is situated in a high-traffic area of central Lubbock, making it suitable for a convenience store, restaurant, or retail establishment. Nearby businesses include McDonald’s, Panda Express, Domino's, United Supermarkets, and Prosperity Bank.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -101.87
    Latitude
    33.6022

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - Highly trafficked land ideal for retail, restaurant, or convenience store.
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at 308 N University Ave Lubbock Lubbock, TX.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location on University Avenue and Colgate Street in central Lubbock.; High traffic area ideal for retail, restaurant, or convenience store.; Close proximity (3/4 mile) to Texas Tech University and Overton Park.