For Sale
    Back to Search
    Elizabeth Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    307 Bond St, Elizabeth, NJ 07206

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Six-unit residential building in a densely populated Elizabeth neighborhood.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    3,921 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $306/SF
    Added:
    Jan 29, 2026
    Days on Market:
    106
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 307 Bond St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,921 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Agrifolio

    Listing agent Michael Agrifolio License #NJ 2189994

    Listing office Horvath & Tremblay

    Listing date Jan 29, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Six residential units: five 2‑bedroom/1‑bathroom units and one 1‑bedroom/1‑bathroom unit.
    • Located in a densely populated residential neighborhood in Elizabeth, NJ.
    • Convenient access to area highways, public transportation, schools, and major employment areas.
    • Proximity to The Mills at Jersey Gardens, New Jersey’s largest outlet mall.
    • Located in Elizabeth, the fourth largest city in New Jersey, a suburb of New York City.
    • 3,921 square feet of living area on a 0.05 acre parcel of land.

    Overview

    The property at 307 Bond Street in Elizabeth, New Jersey, is a three-story building featuring six residential units. The unit mix includes five 2-bedroom/1-bathroom units and one 1-bedroom/1-bathroom unit, totaling 3,921 square feet of living area. The building is situated on a 0.05-acre parcel of land in a densely populated residential neighborhood. Its location on Bond Street is adjacent to the intersection with 3rd Street, a primary commercial corridor. The property provides access to highways, public transportation, schools, and employment areas. It is also near The Mills at Jersey Gardens, a large outlet mall with over 200 stores, Staten Island, and Downtown Newark. Elizabeth is a suburb of New York City, located in Union County, approximately 15 miles southwest of New York City.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $739.1K
    NOI $66,518 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $950.3K
    NOI $66,518 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.33M
    NOI $66,518 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $127.0k $32.40
    − Vacancy −$6.1k −$1.56
    EGI $120.9k $30.84
    − OpEx −$54.4k −$13.88
    NOI $66.5k $16.96
    3,921 SF · lease $32.40/SF/yr · vacancy 4.80% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $950.3K
    $831.5K – $1.11M (±1% cap)
    NOI $66,518 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.54%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.45M
    $1.27M – $1.69M (±1% cap)
    NOI $101,662 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.47%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Weddings By Monique Wedding Service

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Food Market Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -74.1868319
    Latitude
    40.6548038

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - Six-unit residential building in a densely populated Elizabeth neighborhood.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 307 Bond St Elizabeth, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,200,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Six residential units: five 2‑bedroom/1‑bathroom units and one 1‑bedroom/1‑bathroom unit.; Located in a densely populated residential neighborhood in Elizabeth, NJ.; Convenient access to area highways, public transportation, schools, and major employment areas.