For Sale
    • Brokers
    Turnkey Tire and Auto Center Title is generated by Realmo AI

    304 AVENUE E SW, Winter Haven, FL 33880

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,500,000

    Established tire center and auto repair shop for sale.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    7,440 SF
    Lot size:
    0.39 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $470/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:20 pm

    Property Features for 304 AVENUE E SW

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,440 SF
    Lot size
    0.39 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Norris
    Michael Norris

    Listing agent Michael Norris License #414120

    Listing office NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REAL

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Turnkey tire center and auto repair shop, real estate included
    • Prime location near Downtown Winter Haven with high visibility and road frontage on two sides
    • Large 7440 sq ft industrial building with 7 overhead doors and 4 auto lifts
    • Fully equipped with all tools, diagnostic equipment, and tire inventory
    • Operating since 2016 with a great reputation and full‑service business
    • Secured, fenced side yard space for storage, plus ample parking

    Overview

    This is a reputable, turnkey, and well-established tire center and auto repair shop business available for sale, including the real estate. The facility, operating since 2016, is located near Downtown Winter Haven in Polk County, FL, and includes the business, land, building, major equipment, and inventory. The 7,440 sq ft industrial building features high vaulted ceilings, 7 overhead doors, and deep bays with 4 auto lifts, plus storage space suitable for a motor home or bus. It is fully equipped with tools and diagnostic equipment in first-class condition. The interior includes a waiting room, reception lobby, showroom, space for tire accessories and wheels, a unisex restroom, and an office. The exterior secured side yard is entirely fenced with chain-link and provides ample storage. There is plenty of space for parking vehicles in front of the property. The business is full-service, located on a busy corner lot with great road frontage on 0.39 acres. It has 542 feet of road frontage on two sides, US HWY 17 and Avenue E SW, with access from both. Services include oil changes, alignment, brakes, shocks, and tires. This tire center and automotive repair company is positioned to capitalize on Polk County, Central Florida's growing population.