For Sale
    Back to Search
    Operating Salon For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3030 Halsey Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70114

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $275,000

    Salon business and real estate available near General de Gaulle.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    1,713 SF
    Price / SF:
    $160/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:43 pm

    Property Features for 3030 Halsey Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,713 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Richard

    Listing agent Paul Richard License #LA SALE.0000014602-ACT

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Established salon business included in sale (real estate, trade name, furniture, fixtures, and equipment)
    • Easily convertible ±1,713 SF building suitable for salon, professional offices, or other uses
    • Excellent condition, including a roof replaced within the last three years
    • High‑traffic location right off General de Gaulle Drive (74,718 VPD)
    • Ample on‑site parking with 12 spaces + 1 handicap space
    • Easily accessible to Mac Arthur Boulevard, Gen. DeGaulle Drive, and five minutes from the Crescent City Connection

    Overview

    The property at 3030 Halsey Avenue, New Orleans, has operated as a salon for over 23 years. The building, containing approximately 1,713 square feet, features an open space floor plan that can be converted to professional offices or remain in use as a salon. If purchased as a salon, the offering includes the real estate, salon business, trade name, and all furniture, fixtures, and equipment. The building is also available for lease. The property is in excellent condition, with the roof having been replaced within the last three years. There are 12 devoted parking spaces on site, plus one handicap space. The location is easily accessible to Mac Arthur Boulevard, General DeGaulle Drive, and is five minutes from the Crescent City Connection. Located right off of General de Gaulle Drive, the location benefits from a traffic volume of 74,718 vehicles per day.