For Sale
    Back to Search
    Roosevelt Auto Shop For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3014 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $600,000

    Auto shop with additional leased building on a 0.33-acre lot.

    Type:Shopping Center / Retail
    Property size:
    1,066 SF
    Price / SF:
    $562/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    240
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:17 pm

    Property Features for 3014 Roosevelt Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,066 SF
    Property subtype
    Shopping Center / Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Daniel Garcia ACP CRS CIPS

    Listing agent Daniel Garcia ACP CRS CIPS

    Listing office RE/MAX

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Remaxcommercial

HighLights

    • Owner financing available.
    • Established business location servicing South San Antonio for 20 years.
    • Zoned C‑1, suitable for various retail businesses.
    • High visibility location on Roosevelt Ave near VFW Blvd.
    • Includes main building with 3 bay doors and a hydraulic lift.
    • Additional detached 288 sf building currently leased.

    Overview

    The property at 3014 Roosevelt Avenue features a locally owned auto business that has been operating south of downtown San Antonio for 20 years. The main building has 778 square feet and includes 3 bay doors and one hydraulic lift. An additional detached 288-square-foot building is currently leased to another business. The 0.33-acre lot is zoned C-1 and could be converted for other retail businesses. The property continues behind the metal panel fencing that could be removed for additional customer parking or to increase the building size. The property is located south of San Antonio in the Missions area on Roosevelt Avenue near VFW Boulevard.