2901 Cutting Boulevard, Richmond, CA 94804
Mixed-use property with retail and residential units, investment opportunity.
- Added:
- Mar 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 72
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:27 pm
Property Features for 2901 Cutting Boulevard
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 3,696 SF
- Lot size
- 0.11 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1963
Listing agent Hatim M. Elmashni License #01484398
Listing office Compass (925) 291-0899
Listing date Mar 12, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Solid income generation from mixed‑use property.
- Retail space on the main level.
- Two residential units on the second floor.
- Seller financing options are available.
- Great investment property.
- Built in 1963.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $103.3k | $27.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.0k | −$1.62 |
| EGI | $97.3k | $26.34 |
| − OpEx | −$43.8k | −$11.85 |
| NOI | $53.5k | $14.49 |
- Longitude
- -122.342
- Latitude
- 37.9255