For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Land with Water Rights Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2900 Waltham Way, McCarran, NV 89434

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,921,000

    5.88 acres of industrial land with water rights.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    5 SF
    Lot size:
    5.88 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $384,200/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:18 am

    Property Features for 2900 Waltham Way

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5 SF
    Lot size
    5.88 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cory Miller
    Cory Miller

    Listing agent Cory Miller License #S.0201257

    Listing office CBRE | Reno

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • 5.88 acres of Industrial zoned land.
    • Situated within a Qualified Opportunity Zone (significant tax incentives).
    • 2.44 acre‑feet of domestic water rights.
    • Not subject to the TRIC Colocation Covenant.
    • Industrial Zoning.
    • 24 Hour Operations.

    Overview

    The property at 2900 Waltham Way consists of 5.88 acres of industrial-zoned land. It includes 2.44 acre-feet of domestic water rights. The site is located within a Qualified Opportunity Zone, which provides tax incentives for development. It is not subject to the TRIC Colocation Covenant and allows for 24-hour operations. Utilities are available to the site.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Industrial land

    Suggested Use

    Home Appliance Store Car Rental Facility Plumbing Service Parking Lot & Garage Gym & Fitness Center Hotel & Motel (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Dental Office