For Sale
    Back to Search
    Pontiac Industrial Facility For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    29 W Rundell St, Pontiac, MI 48342

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,455,000

    81,000 SF industrial facility with highway access.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    81,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $55/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:17 pm

    Property Features for 29 W Rundell St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    81,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Giancarlo Pinterpe
    Giancarlo Pinterpe

    Listing agent Giancarlo Pinterpe

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • 81,000 SF well‑maintained industrial facility.
    • Easy access to major highways (I‑75 and M‑59).
    • Features a 4,000‑amp primary service with 480‑volt power.
    • Benefit from five truck wells for efficient loading.
    • Clear ceiling heights ranging from 15' to 20'.
    • Potential sale‑leaseback option available.

    Overview

    This 81,000 square foot industrial facility is well-maintained and suitable for a variety of industrial and distribution uses. The building includes 3,000 square feet of office space. Clear ceiling heights range from 15 to 20 feet throughout the building. The property features five truck wells and four 12'x12' overhead doors, facilitating efficient loading and logistics. It has 4,000-amp primary service with 480-volt power, suitable for high-demand industrial uses. The property has easy access to major highways, including I-75 and M-59. A potential sale-leaseback option is available for a portion of the building, accommodating the current owner’s needs. The property is located north of M-59.