29 Main St, West Stockbridge, MA 01266
MULTI_FAMILY - Colonial - West Stockbridge, MA
- Added:
- Sep 13, 2024
- Days on Market:
- 618
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 11:06 am
Property Features for 29 Main St
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 12
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bathroom 5, Bathroom 6, Bathroom 7, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 9, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 10, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 12, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 4, Basement, Bedroom 11
- Parking
- 12
- Parking features
- Off Street
- Interior features
- Alarm System, Elevator, High Speed Wiring, Pets Allowed, Granite Counter, Vaulted Ceilings, Cathedral Ceilings, Soapstone Counter
- Exterior features
- Outbuilding
- Basement
- Concrete
- Accessibility
- Accessible Elevator Installed
- Appliances
- Washer, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 8,881 SF
- Lot size
- 0.30 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 9416
- Water front
- 1
Building Details
- Year built
- 1900
- Number of units
- 6
- Outbuilding
Listing agent Suzann Laverack Ward License #9588333 (413) 329-3031
Listing office HOUSATONIC REAL ESTATE 113 Bridge Street, Housatonic, MA (413) 274-5065
Listing date Sep 13, 2024
HighLights
- Six completely renovated, high‑end apartments in a historic building.
- Prime downtown West Stockbridge location.
- Modern amenities including dishwashers and in‑unit laundry.
- Central air conditioning for year‑round comfort.
- Elegant wood floors and tiled double‑sink bathrooms.
- Elevator and accessible elevator installed.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $223.8k | $25.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.1k | −$0.35 |
| EGI | $220.7k | $24.85 |
| − OpEx | −$99.3k | −$11.18 |
| NOI | $121.4k | $13.67 |
- Longitude
- -73.3968
- Latitude
- 42.3147