For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Billings Third Floor Office Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2817 2nd Avenue North, Billings, MT 59101

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,162,500

    Spacious office condo with city views in downtown Billings.

    Type:Office Condo
    Property size:
    7,945 SF
    Price / SF:
    $146/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 2 at 6:25 am

    Property Features for 2817 2nd Avenue North

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,945 SF
    Property subtype
    Office Condo

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tyler Samson
    Tyler Samson

    Listing agent Tyler Samson License #R​R​E​-​R​B​S​-​L​I​C​-​2​5​4​3​3

    Listing office NAI Business Properties

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime downtown Billings location with city views
    • Substantial 7,750 square foot office condo encompassing the entire third floor
    • Versatile layout featuring 24 individual offices, multiple conference rooms, and data rooms
    • Secured and covered access to adjacent parking garage
    • Large reception/waiting area, kitchen, and lounge
    • Elevator access and ADA restrooms

    Overview

    This 7,750 square foot property, located in downtown Billings, encompasses the entire third floor of a building. The floor consists of 24 individual offices, multiple conference and data rooms, a large reception and waiting area, and a kitchen and lounge. Elevator and ADA restrooms are available. The property has secured and covered access to an adjacent parking garage. Situated in the heart of downtown, the property offers city views and promises both visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal foundation for a thriving commercial endeavor. The surrounding neighborhood offers a mix of business, dining, and entertainment options, with a bustling business district and cultural amenities, creating an attractive environment for prospective investors.