For Sale
    Back to Search
    Multiuse Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2807 Kaliste Saloom Rd, Lafayette, LA 70508

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Multiuse office space with income potential in Lafayette, LA.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $166/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 3:05 pm

    Property Features for 2807 Kaliste Saloom Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,200 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    20

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Selena Lormand

    Listing agent Selena Lormand License #LA 26302

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Multiuse office space ideal for owner‑occupancy or investment.
    • Generate income by leasing out three separate spaces.
    • One space currently leased to a mortgage company generating $5,000 monthly.
    • Medical space available with 3 exam rooms, office, reception area, waiting room, bathroom, and kitchenette/laundry room; potential $2,000 monthly income.
    • Upstairs features a full bath and large open space suitable for various uses.
    • Property contains three separate spaces.

    Overview

    This multiuse office space offers flexibility for owner-occupancy and investment. The property is configured into three separate spaces, providing the option to occupy one space while generating income from the others, or to lease out all three spaces. One space is currently leased to a mortgage company for $5,000 per month. Another space is designed as a medical office, available for lease at $2,000 per month, and includes three exam rooms, one office, a reception area, a waiting room, a bathroom, and a kitchenette/laundry room. The upstairs area features a full bathroom and a large, open space suitable for various uses, and is currently vacant. The property has a total size of 4200 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $543.1K
    NOI $48,875 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $698.2K
    NOI $48,875 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $977.5K
    NOI $48,875 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $75.6k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$10.4k −$2.48
    EGI $65.2k $15.52
    − OpEx −$16.3k −$3.88
    NOI $48.9k $11.64
    4,200 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 13.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $698.2K
    $610.9K – $814.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $48,875 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.99%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $680.4K
    $595.4K – $793.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,628 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.81%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $993.0K
    $868.9K – $1.16M (±1% cap)
    NOI $69,512 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.94%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    iCARE Community Pharmacy Pharmacy Alternative perspective llc Physician iCARE Community Pharmacy ... Pharmacy Dr. Opal E. ... Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -92.0524693
    Latitude
    30.1520174

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Multiuse office space with income potential in Lafayette, LA.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 2807 Kaliste Saloom Rd Lafayette, LA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $699,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Multiuse office space ideal for owner‑occupancy or investment.; Generate income by leasing out three separate spaces.; One space currently leased to a mortgage company generating $5,000 monthly.