For Sale
    • Brokers
    Industrial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2804 SE 59th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    6,145 SqFt industrial property available for purchase.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    6,145 SF
    Price / SF:
    $109/SF
    Added:
    Mar 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 20 at 12:10 am

    Property Features for 2804 SE 59th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,145 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Randy Lacey

    Listing agent Randy Lacey License #OK 067465

    Listing office CBRE - Oklahoma City

    Listing date Mar 18, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Industrial property
    • 6,145 sqft

    Overview

    This industrial property offers 6,145 square feet of space and is available for sale.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial

    Conservative
    $415.1K
    NOI $37,359 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $533.7K
    NOI $37,359 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $747.2K
    NOI $37,359 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Industrial

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $55.3k $9.00
    − Vacancy −$1.9k −$0.32
    EGI $53.4k $8.69
    − OpEx −$16.0k −$2.61
    NOI $37.4k $6.08
    6,145 SF · lease $9.00/SF/yr · vacancy 3.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Industrial
    $533.7K
    $467.0K – $622.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $37,359 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.53%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $2.10M
    $1.84M – $2.45M (±1% cap)
    NOI $147,111 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 21.79%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Equipped Ministries Church Fully Equipped Event ... Wedding Service

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -97.4633952
    Latitude
    35.4058184

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial property - 6,145 SqFt industrial property available for purchase.
    Where is this industrial property located?
    The property is located at 2804 SE 59th Street Oklahoma City, OK.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $675,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Industrial property; 6,145 sqft