Search
Office Units with Reception Area
For Sale
$645,000

2802 W Main Street, Russellville, AR 72801

Multi-office configuration includes conference space, staff kitchen, storage, and multiple bathrooms for business operations.

Property Size3,678 SF
Price / SF$175.37
Days on Market43

Property Features for 2802 W Main Street

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 3,678 SF
Property subtype CommercialSale
Listing Agency: LIVE. LOVE. ARKANSAS
Listed By: TABATHA DAVIS TEAM
Source: Connectrealtynwa
Added: Jul 20 Changed: Aug 29 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 5:40PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of LIVE. LOVE. ARKANSAS

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 3,678-square-foot office property at 2802 W Main Street in Russellville provides a flexible arrangement for business use. The main level includes an open reception or waiting area, a receptionist office, a conference room, two private offices, a kitchen, and two full bathrooms. An added section provides another private office, open office space, and a half bath.

A lower-level area offers storage space and includes an additional half bath that is not currently in use. The property also has a parking area for staff and clients, supporting both daily operations and visitor access.

Key Highlights

  • 3,678‑square‑foot office property at 2802 W Main Street, Russellville, AR 72801
  • Main level includes open reception area, receptionist office, conference room, and two private offices
  • Additional section features a private office, open office area, and half bath

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$32,394
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.02%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$647,880 $647.9K
Cap Rate 7%
$462,771 $462.8K
Cap Rate 9%
$359,933 $359.9K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 3,678 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$46.3K $12.60/SF
− Vacancy
−$3.2K −$0.86/SF
EGI
$43.2K $11.74/SF
− OpEx
−$10.8K −$2.94/SF
NOI
$32.4K $8.81/SF
Area
Pope County, AR
Vacancy
6.80%
Lease Rate
$12.60 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$647,880
Cap Rate 7%
$462,771
Cap Rate 9%
$359,933

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$462.8K
$404.9K – $539.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $32,394 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.02%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$587.6K
$514.2K – $685.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $41,135 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.38%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Pope County Title ... Title Company Carol Collins Law ... Law Firm Kelley & Collins Law Firm Allmon Mack Title Company

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Hair Salon Law Firm Big Box & Wholesale Store Electrical Service (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

588
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72801, AR

18,510
Population
7,530
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
29
Median Age
26%
College-Educated
82%
High-School Grad
8.0 sq mi
ZIP Area
2,314
Density / Sq Mi
$42,363
Median Household Income
$22,473
Median Earnings
$837
Median Rent
$153,900
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in South region

14.4% 2019
16.4% 2020
17.3% 2021
18% 2022
18.6% 2023
20.3% 2024
20.2% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Office units - Multi-office configuration includes conference space, staff kitchen, storage, and multiple bathrooms for business operations.
Where is this office units located?
The property is located at 2802 W Main Street Russellville, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $645,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 3,678‑square‑foot office property at 2802 W Main Street, Russellville, AR 72801; Main level includes open reception area, receptionist office, conference room, and two private offices; Additional section features a private office, open office area, and half bath
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message