For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Warehouse with Downtown Access Title is generated by Realmo AI

    28 Summer Avenue #3 4 &4A, Waltham, MA 02452

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,695,000

    4,500 sqft warehouse with high ceilings and convenient location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,359 SF
    Price / SF:
    $618/SF
    Added:
    Mar 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:06 pm

    Property Features for 28 Summer Avenue #3 4 &4A

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,359 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2015

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Glenna Gelineau

    Listing agent Glenna Gelineau

    Listing office Gelineau & Associates, R.E.

    Listing date Mar 17, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 4500 sq ft of open warehouse space with 20 ft ceiling height, suitable for various commercial uses and storage.
    • Prime downtown location with easy highway access.
    • Multiple oversized, overhead garage bay doors for convenient access.
    • Ample on‑site parking for 12 cars or trucks.
    • Includes office space and two restrooms.
    • Equipped with forced warm‑air gas heat and a sprinkler system.

    Overview

    This property presents a unique opportunity for businesses such as contractors, landscapers, mechanics, and tradesmen. It features approximately 4,500 square feet of open warehouse space with a 20-foot ceiling height, suitable for various commercial uses and the storage of trucks or heavy equipment. The warehouse includes multiple oversized, overhead garage bay doors, an office, and two restrooms. It is equipped with a forced warm-air gas heating system and a sprinkler system. Additional on-site parking is available for 12 cars or trucks. The property benefits from a prime, convenient downtown location with easy access to highways.